MenuFLIXANO
Start Your Free Trial
Search
The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

2020 | 49 mins

In Reichenwalde, Brandenburg, the world's largest mobile work machine is used in opencast mining: the "Abraumförderbrücke F60" (overburden conveyor bridge). To uncover lignite, the metal colossus has been transporting up to 90,000 tons of earth per shift since the 1970s. The F60 thus takes over an essential part of the coal production, surrounding power plants are dependent on it. Our documentary introduces the gigantic steel monster and explains how the overburden bridge works.

WATCH MOVIES LIKE THIS ONLINE

Genres: Documentary

Where can I watch movies like The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) online?

ServiceQualitySpecial OfferPriceLinks
Amazon Prime VideoHD30 Day Free TrialFREE
Watch Now
More Info
Now TVHD14 Day Free TrialFREE
Watch Now
More Info
NetflixHD30 Day Free TrialN/A
Watch Now
More Info
HuluHD-$5.49
Watch Now
More Info
TalkTalk TVHD-$7.99
Watch Now
More Info

* Not all content is available to stream in all countries. Some offers are unavailable in certain countries.

Where can I download movies like The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) now?

ServiceQualitySpecial OfferPriceLink
Amazon VideoHD-$4.49
Download
More Info
HuluHD-$5.49
Download
More Info
TalkTalk TVHD-$7.99
Download
More Info

* Not all content is available for download in all countries. Not all offers are available in all countries.

Streaming Service Details

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

Watch on Amazon Prime Video

Watch thousands of movies like The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) on Amazon Prime Video.

Amazon Prime Video is a popular choice with movie-lovers in your country, offering one of the largest selections of movies on any online streaming platform. Browse the Prime Video library and try it for free for 30 days.

Further details here: Prime Free Trial.

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

Watch on NOW Sky Cinema

Watch thousands of movies like The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) on Now Sky Cinema.

NOW TV allows you to stream Sky Movies content to your computer, phone and Internet-connected TV. Enjoy the premium service you expect from Sky for one, low monthly subscription - without a contract - cancel at any time.

Further details here: Now TV.

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

Watch on Netflix

Watch thousands of movies like The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) on Netflix.

Netflix is a worldwide online streaming service offering a huge range of movies and series. Watch without limits on thousands of compatible devices. Enjoy ad-free streaming and downloadable content on smart phones and tablets.

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

Watch on Hulu

Watch thousands of movies like The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) on Hulu.

Hulu lets you watch what you want, when you want. Choose a movies from the top movie studios - all available from one place, with easy browsing and playback. Some content is only available in certain countries at the moment.

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

Download on Amazon Video

Check if The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) is available to download on Amazon UK.

Download this movie on Amazon Video. Check your local Amazon website for up-to-date availability information. New titles are added weekly - this includes movies and series added to Prime Video.

The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020)

Download on TalkTalk TV

Check if The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World (2020) is available to download on TalkTalk TV.

TalkTalk TV is a video-on-demand (VOD) service for movie lovers in the UK. You can watch movies and content from BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub, All4, Channel 5 and more.

Recommended for you

More Movies like "The Biggest Mobile Work Machine In The World"

More Movies released in 2020

Your Comments