MenuFLIXANO
Start Your Free Trial
Search
Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

2023 | 104 mins

Two days before the closing of the Barcelona Olympics, three young individuals opened a concert venue at 195 Pallars Street, an old metal workshop they had transformed with their own hands. Over a span of 10 years, this venue became the gateway for international punk, metal, hardcore, and ska bands and the epicentre of the emerging alternative scene in the city. In this film, partners and staff from the venue, promoters and record labels (Cap Cap, BCore, Anaconda), journalists, and musicians (Aina, Afraid to Speak in Public, Dr. Calypso) reminisce about memories, feelings, lessons, and unforgettable concerts at a place without which the alternative Barcelona of the 1990s cannot be explained.

WATCH MOVIES LIKE THIS ONLINE

Where can I watch movies like Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) online?

ServiceQualitySpecial OfferPriceLinks
Amazon Prime VideoHD30 Day Free TrialFREE
Watch Now
More Info
Now TVHD14 Day Free TrialFREE
Watch Now
More Info
NetflixHD30 Day Free TrialN/A
Watch Now
More Info
HuluHD-$5.49
Watch Now
More Info
TalkTalk TVHD-$7.99
Watch Now
More Info

* Not all content is available to stream in all countries. Some offers are unavailable in certain countries.

Where can I download movies like Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) now?

ServiceQualitySpecial OfferPriceLink
Amazon VideoHD-$4.49
Download
More Info
HuluHD-$5.49
Download
More Info
TalkTalk TVHD-$7.99
Download
More Info

* Not all content is available for download in all countries. Not all offers are available in all countries.

Streaming Service Details

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Watch on Amazon Prime Video

Watch thousands of movies like Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) on Amazon Prime Video.

Amazon Prime Video is a popular choice with movie-lovers in your country, offering one of the largest selections of movies on any online streaming platform. Browse the Prime Video library and try it for free for 30 days.

Further details here: Prime Free Trial.

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Watch on NOW Sky Cinema

Watch thousands of movies like Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) on Now Sky Cinema.

NOW TV allows you to stream Sky Movies content to your computer, phone and Internet-connected TV. Enjoy the premium service you expect from Sky for one, low monthly subscription - without a contract - cancel at any time.

Further details here: Now TV.

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Watch on Netflix

Watch thousands of movies like Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) on Netflix.

Netflix is a worldwide online streaming service offering a huge range of movies and series. Watch without limits on thousands of compatible devices. Enjoy ad-free streaming and downloadable content on smart phones and tablets.

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Watch on Hulu

Watch thousands of movies like Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) on Hulu.

Hulu lets you watch what you want, when you want. Choose a movies from the top movie studios - all available from one place, with easy browsing and playback. Some content is only available in certain countries at the moment.

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Download on Amazon Video

Check if Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) is available to download on Amazon UK.

Download this movie on Amazon Video. Check your local Amazon website for up-to-date availability information. New titles are added weekly - this includes movies and series added to Prime Video.

Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023)

Download on TalkTalk TV

Check if Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs (2023) is available to download on TalkTalk TV.

TalkTalk TV is a video-on-demand (VOD) service for movie lovers in the UK. You can watch movies and content from BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub, All4, Channel 5 and more.

Recommended for you

More Movies like "Garatge Club. One stage, 900 gigs"

More Movies released in 2023

Your Comments